Los-Nr.889

Katalog-Nr.1a

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag340 €
1851, Laid paper 3 d. orange-vermilion, large margins, neatly cancelled by central target, very fine
Los-Nr.890

Katalog-Nr.3

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag400 €
6 d. brown-purple, fresh colour and good to large margins, lightly cancelled by central target, very fine, sign. Hunziker in pencil with certificate (1966)
Los-Nr.891

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag460 €
1851/60, 3 d. dull-red, good margins and nice fresh colour, tied by clear oval grid to lettersheet from "ST. JOHN AU 6 1856" to Moncton, very fine Provenance: Alfred Caspari (HR Harmer, 1956)
Los-Nr.892

Katalog-Nr.4

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag400 €
6 d. olive-yellow, ample to good margins, neatly cancelled by numeral grid "28", very fine, sign. Hunziker
Los-Nr.893

Katalog-Nr.15

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag800 €
1856, 1sh. orange-vermillion on medium hand-made paper, with part of papermaker's watermark, fresh colour, close at bottom othewise good margins, used, small thins and creases, otherwise fine, trace of natural paper corn at top, a scarce stamp, certificate BPA (2018) (SG £ 11.000,-)
Los-Nr.894

0 1 4

Katalog-Nr.20

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag280 €
1862/64, 6 d. rose-lake, complete sheet of 20 stamps with full sheet margins, unused o.g., most stamps unmounted mint, horizontal fold between the central stamps, slightly affecting one value in the upper margin line, fine
Los-Nr.895

Katalog-Nr.3

Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag380 €
1851/60, 3 d. bright-blue, good to large margins with ca. 3,5 mm sheet margin on one side, lightly cancelled, extremely fine
Los-Nr.896

Katalog-Nr.5

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag240 €
6 d. yellow-green, nice colour and good to large margins, lightly cancelled, very fine, sign. Hunziker
Los-Nr.897

Katalog-Nr.6

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag420 €
6 d. deep-green, nice fresh colour and large margins, lightly cancelled, very fine, certificate RPS (1983)
Los-Nr.898

Katalog-Nr.7c

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag1.200 €
1 s. deep-purple with ample to large margins, nice colour and lightly cancelled, very fine, sign. Hunziker with certificate (1964)
Los-Nr.4171

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag1.100 €
1851/97, gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2 (3), 3, 50-53 etc., dazu ein Brief und etwas Neufundland
Los-Nr.4172

3 6

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag760 €
1859/1970, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 38-49, 84-91, dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen sowie etwas Neufundland; auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 2 Alben