23.-27. Juni 2020 in Wiesbaden

Los-Nr.644

Katalog-Nr.1Yc

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlag480 €

Cote of Arms 1 kr. gold-yellow, type Ib, vertical strip of three, fresh colour and good to large margins all around, tied by clear cds. “ÖDENBURG 17.6.(56)” to entire letter to Vienna with arrival mark, strip oft three on the left margin with glazed light print trace, otherwise fine multiple franking, signed Ferchenbauer VÖB with certificate (2009) (Ferchenbauer 3.250,-)

Los-Nr.645

Katalog-Nr.4XI,2Xa,1Xa

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1850, 6 kr. deep brown, 2 kr. black and 1 kr. orange, all type III and small to good margins all around, tied by cds. “PEST 3.4.(54)” to letter sheet to Szegedin with arrival mark, letter horizontal folded, otherwise fine and fresh colour franking, signed Ferchenbauer VÖB with certificate (1993) (Ferchenbauer 4.500,-)

Los-Nr.646

Katalog-Nr.7

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1851, Mercury (6 kr./30 c.) yellow, small to good margins, used with cds. “BUCS 19.6”, repaired and colour faded, optically otherwise fine exemplary with quite rare cancellation from the Hungarian area, signed Wallner, Seitz and Bühler and certification Ferchenbauer VÖB (2019) (Mi. 10.000,-)
Los-Nr.647

Katalog-Nr.4Ya,13Ia

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag320 €
6 kr. brown and 1858 Emperor Franz Josef 5 kr. red, tpye I, tied by cds. “SZEGEDIN 1.12.” to piece, slight overlapping, otherwise fine and fresh mixed franking, signed Ferchenbauer VÖB with certificate (1987) (Ferchenbauer 2.250,-)
Los-Nr.648

Katalog-Nr.14Ib,11Ia,10Ib

Ausruf250 €
Zuschlag550 €
1858, Emperor Franz Joseph 10 kr. deep brown, 3 kr. black and 2 kr. deep yellow tied by clear cds. “FIUME 11.2.” to piece, very fine, nice colour franking, signed with certificate Ferchenbauer VÖB (2019)
Los-Nr.649

Katalog-Nr.16b

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag180 €
1858, newspaper stamp (1,05 kr.) deep blue, large margins all around, tied by cds. "PESTH 30.7.", very fine, opinion Rismondo BPP (1996) (Mi. 800,-+)
Los-Nr.651

Katalog-Nr.17b

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag200 €
(1,05 kr.) dark deep lilac, large margins all around, tied by clear cds. "KRONSTADT 15.3." to piece, very fine, signed Ferchenbauer with opinion (2000) (Mi. 800,- +)
Los-Nr.655

Katalog-Nr.23a

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag160 €
1861, newspaper stamp (1,05 kr.) pale grey, good to large margins all around, tied by cds. “ARANYOS-MARÓTH 16.9.” to local wrapper, fine, signed Ferchenbauer VÖB with certificate (1988)
Los-Nr.658

Katalog-Nr.30a,36I

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag640 €
1864 Double Eagle 2 kr. yellow and 1867 Emperor Franz Joseph 3 kr. green, tied by large part of cds. “PEST 15.6.” to small piece, very rare mixed franking used on the last day of common validity, signed Matl VÖB and certificate Puschmann VÖB (1998) (Ferchenbauer 2.900,- ++) Provenance: The Gary Ryan Collection (Christies 1994) depicted in Mixed Frankings Handbook page 171
Los-Nr.661

Katalog-Nr.37I

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag340 €
1867, Emperor Franz Joseph 5 kr. rose, horizontal pair and single stamp tied by cds. "PEST 13.1.69" to entire letter via Triest to Scutaria, fine, signed Ferchenbauer
Los-Nr.663

Katalog-Nr.38I,A1

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag550 €
10 kr. blue used on 1871, Money Order 5 kr. carmine used from “ZENGG 15.3.71” to Vienna with arrival mark, vertical fold, otherwise fine
Los-Nr.4245

3 6 (6) 5

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf4.000 €
Zuschlag9.200 €
UNGARISCHE REICHSHÄLFTE: 1850/64, umfangreiche Sammlung Marken, Briefstücke und ca. 60 Briefen und Ganzsachen mit meist sauberen Entwertungen von ungarischen Postorten mit vielen Einheiten, farbigen Stempel, besseren Farben, Besonderheiten, R-Briefen, dekorativen Buntfrankaturen, besseren Frankaturen und Verwendungen inkl. frankierten Rückscheinen sowie besseren Stempeln inkl. Bahnpost- und Zierstempeln, dabei u.a. drei Buntfrankaturen Ausgabe 1850 mit 2 und 3 Kr. (einmal mit FA Ferchenbauer VÖB), Mi.-Nr. 1x im waagerechten 3er-Streifen auf Brief, 24 Kr.-Frankatur auf R-Brief mit Mi.-Nr. 4 und 2x Mi.-Nr. 5, blauer Merkur mehrfach auf Streifband bzw. Zeitungen, Mi.-Nr. 16 b (KB Ferchenbauer), Mi.-Nr. 23 b (FA Puschmann), zwei Mischfrankaturen mit den Ausgaben 1858 und 1860 und fünf Einzelwerte Mi.-Nr. 24 als Mehrfachfrankatur auf nicht ganz kpl. Brief, vieles signiert bzw. mit Befunden/Fotoattesten, Erhaltung von leicht fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Los-Nr.4246

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag1.900 €