368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.516
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

2

Catalogue no.15-16P,18-23P

Opening250 €
Sold for340 €

1919, 3-5 k. and 15-75 k. black on chalky paper, horizontal resp. vertical pairs, without gum, fine

Lot no.523
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

6

Catalogue no.92

Opening80 €
Sold for80 €

1923, Coat of arms 5s. green vertical pair tied by cds. "LEEPAJA 14 5 25" to complete printed matter to Denver, fine

Lot no.543

Condition

0

Catalogue no.283

Opening600 €
Sold for500 €

1940, Coat of arms 3 s. orange, horizontal pair without watermark, mint never hinged, scarce, very fine, certificate Zarins

Lot no.2040

Condition

0 1

Catalogue no.20-21A

Opening100 €
Sold for130 €
1939, Flugpost 50H. und 1Kc., postfrisch bzw. ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Boczek bzw. Mahr BPP sowie zwei Befunde Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2041

Condition

1

Catalogue no.23Ab

Opening100 €
Sold for120 €
Flugpost 3Kc. schwärzlichbräunlichlila, sauber ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Befund Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2042

Condition

0

Catalogue no.23Ab PF IV

Opening300 €
Sold for320 €
Flugpost 3Kc. schwärzlichbräunlichlila mit Aufdruckfehler "Anstrich des W von Wir gebrochen", postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Osper BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2043

Condition

0

Catalogue no.24Ac

Opening200 €
Sold for240 €
Flugpost 4Kc. graublau mit linkem Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. L. Boczek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
Lot no.2044

Condition

0

Catalogue no.24Ac PF IV

Opening350 €
Sold for315 €
Flugpost 4Kc. graublau, Aufdrucktype III mit Aufdruckfehler "Anstrich des W von Wir gebrochen", postfrisch, tadellos mit kleinem Papiereinschluß, sign. L. Boczek sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2019)
Lot no.2045

Condition

0

Catalogue no.25Aa

Opening100 €
Sold for170 €
5Kc. schwärzlichrötlichbraun, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Befund Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2046

Condition

1

Catalogue no.25AaIII PF IV

Opening150 €
Sold for150 €
Flugpost 5Kc. schwärzlichrötlichbraun, Aufdrucktype III mit Aufdruckfehler "Anstrich des W von Wir gebrochen", sauber ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2047

Condition

0

Catalogue no.26Ab

Opening250 €
Sold for280 €
10Kc. schwärzlichultramarin, Aufdrucktype II, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Mahr BPP sowie Fotoattest Brunel (2018)
Lot no.2048

Condition

2

Catalogue no.26E

Opening120 €
Sold for360 €
1939, Landschaften "Burg Karlstein" 50H., schwarzer Entwurf auf ungummiertem Papier (113x94), Inschrift der Landesbezeichnung noch nicht ausgearbeitet, tadellos und sehr dekorativ