368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.2270
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.2II

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Gebührenzettel 12 Pfg. mit roter Wertziffer und Schrift von links oben nach rechts unten auf Briefstück mit kleinem Zettel unten links und übergehendem Stempel "ALTDÖBERN 3.1.46", Marke und Briefstück gering fleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP (2018) (Mi. 1.000,-)
Lot no.2271
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V1

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Werpaketzettel 10 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Sturm IBG mit Fotoattest (1979) (Mi. 480,-)
Lot no.2272
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V2AI/I

Opening300 €
Sold for300 €
Nachnahmezettel 15 Pfg. schwarz auf bräunlichrot gezähnt mit Abart "Wertangabe rot statt blau" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem Notstempel "b" und Datums-L1 "4.Aug.1945", tadellos, sehr selten, bisher ohne Bewertung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP
Lot no.2273
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V3

Opening120 €
Sold forUnsold
Postzettel "Unbekannt - inconnu" 5 Pfg. auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Zierer BPP (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.2274
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V4If

Opening150 €
Sold for150 €
Postzettel "Verstorben - décéde" 10 Pfg. mit Abart "Wertangabe rot" mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "14.Sep.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2010 für Mi.-Nr. V4f)
Lot no.2275
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V5IIIg

Opening150 €
Sold for180 €
Postzettel "Abgreist, ohne Angabe der Adresse - parti, sans laisser d'adresse" 15 Pfg. mit Abart "Wertangabe rot" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "14.Sep.1945", tadellos, sign. Richter
Lot no.2276
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.V9

Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
30 Pfg. blau auf Uhrzeitzettel 7 3/4 bzw. 8 3/4 im rechts ungezähnten Viererblock mit violettem Notstempel "P A Großräschen Geb. Bez." (Typ b) als Entwerter, linke obere Marke mit verkürztem Zahn, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) (Mi. 1.800,- +)
Lot no.2277
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V18h

Opening120 €
Sold for160 €
Postzettel "Verreist - en voyage" 24 auf 30 Pfg., Randstück mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "25.Aug.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Sturm und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2007) (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.2278
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V19

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
Begleitscheinzettel 24 auf 30 Pfg. mit violettem Handstempel "24", ungebraucht, Pracht, seltene Marke, sign. Kunz BPP
Lot no.2279
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V20a

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
Zollzettel 5 Pfg. blau auf gelbgrün mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "25.Sep.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Kunz BPP (Mi. 400,-)
Lot no.2280
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V21c,V25b

Opening150 €
Sold for170 €
Postzettel "Annahme verweigert - refusé" 6 Pfg. und Postzettel "Nicht abgeholt - non réclamé" 12 Pfg. auf zwei Briefstücken, tadellos, u.a. sign. Kunz BPP bzw. KB für Mi.-Nr. V21c (Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.2281
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V30/29

Opening1.800 €
Sold for1.800 €

1. Zwischenausgabe 8 Pfg. auf orangerot mit Eindruck "Postamt/Großräschen 15" und 8 Pfg. auf orangerot mit violettem Handstempel "Post" als waagerechtem Zusammendruck mit Stempel "GROSSRÄSCHEN 18.2.46" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sehr seltene Variante, eine der großen Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten, sign. Sturm und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018)

Lot no.2282
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.V33

Opening300 €
Sold for300 €
2. Zwischenausgabe 8 Pfg. violett auf grün, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Sturm BPP (Mi. 1.300,-)
Lot no.2283
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V34

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
2. Zwischenausgabe 10 Pfg. rot auf grün, ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Sturm und Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2006) (Mi. 600,-)
Lot no.2284
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.8III

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
20 Pfg. auf blau mit Abart "S/E kopfstehende", postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Busch BPP
Lot no.2285
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.10F,12

Opening100 €
Sold for230 €
30 Pfg. auf gelb mit Abart "Handstempel Post rot (statt violett)" auf Briefstück mit 60 Pfg., tadellos, so bisher nicht gelistet, sign. Dr. Arenz BPP
Lot no.2286
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.11aI

Opening180 €
Sold forUnsold
40 Pfg. rosalila mit Abart "fehlender Kurzschriftstempel", postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) (Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.2287
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

Catalogue no.11b

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
40 Pfg. karminlila mit Notstempel "Postamt Großräschen 7.11.45", tadellos, seltene Farbe, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018)
Lot no.2288
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.28I/II-30

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
Freimarken 10-30 Pfg. kpl. inkl. beiden Varianten der 10 Pfg., ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch mit leichten Haftstellen, tadellos, meist signiert (Mi. 740,-)
Lot no.2289
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.41PDD

Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold
Probedruck 40 Pfg. auf grünlichgrauem Papier mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2007) (Mi. 1.500,-)
Lot no.2290

Condition

6

Catalogue no.1-3Ur,u.a.

Opening150 €
Sold for480 €
1945, Gebührenzettel 42 Pfg.-1 M. jeweils vom Unterrand mit Papier-Formblattnummer "C 227" auf überfrankiertem R-Eilboten-Brief von "LÖHNE 12.9." nach Bad Oeynhausen mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, rückseitig mit Echheitsbestätigun vom Postamt Löhne, tadellos (Mi. 1.050,- für gestempelt)
Lot no.2291

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.911-37,943-62

Opening250 €
Sold for225 €
Ziffer 2 Pfg-1 M. und Arbeiter/Taube 2 Pfg.-5 M. jeweils im kpl., gestempelten Viererblocksatz mit einheitlicher Entwertung "WOLFENBÜTTEL 30.3.48" bzw. "SALZGITTER 14.4.48", Ziffer 42 Pfg. sowie Taube 3 und 5 M. sign. Schlegel BPP, selten
Lot no.2292

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.912U

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
2 Pfg. ungezähnt im Randviererblock, postfrisch mit Kalanderbügen, sonst tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (Mi. 1.200,- +)
Lot no.2293
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.914aPa

Opening80 €
Sold for85 €
4 Pfg. graublau, Unterrandstück mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn", ungebraucht, tadellos
Lot no.2294
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.914UuHAN

Opening200 €
Sold for200 €
4 Pfg. unten ungezähnt im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "436.34 2", postfrisch, Unterrand rechts etwas schräg gerissen, sonst tadellos, selten (Mi. 700,- +)
Lot no.2295
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.914UuHAN

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
4 Pfg. unten ungezähnt im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "436.45 1", postfrisch, Gummi leicht unfrisch, sonst tadellos, selten
Lot no.2296
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.916aUl

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
6 Pfg. dunkelpurpurviolett im senkrechten Paar mit zum Teil ausgefallener, waagerechter Zähnung und links unten (Blindzähnung teilweise sichtbar), postfrisch, tadellos, untere Marke doppelt signiert Schlegel BPP
Lot no.2297
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.916bWOR

Opening2.000 €

6 Pfg. schwarzviolettgrau aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Walzendruckoberrand, postfrisch, rechter Bogenrand verfärbt, Marke tadellos, sehr seltene Farbe, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Hohmann (2007) (Mi. 8.000,-)

Lot no.2298
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

Catalogue no.917HAN

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
8 Pfg. im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "4064.46 1", sauber gestempelt, tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest D. Schlegel BPP (2019) (Mi. 1.000,-)
Lot no.2299
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.917aPORdgz

Opening200 €
Sold for380 €
8 Pfg. orangerot mit dgz. Plattendruckoberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Bernhöft (2007) (Mi. 2.000,-)
Lot no.2300
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.917Pa

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
8 Pfg. orangerot im waagerechten Paar mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn" (fast kpl. über beide Marke gehend), postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 1.000,-)
Lot no.2301
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.918Pa

Opening450 €
Sold forUnsold
10 Pfg. mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn", postfrisch, tadellos, äußerst seltene Abart, unsigniert mit Fotoattest D. Schlegel BPP (2019) (Mi. 1.800,-)
Lot no.2302
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.918UDr

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
10 Pfg. nur unten gezähnt im senkrechten Oberrandpaar mit Normalmarke unten, postfrisch mit rückseitig winzigen Gelbpunkten und im Oberrand mit kleinem Nadelloch (Mi. 800,-)
Lot no.2303
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.918Y

Opening80 €
Sold for90 €
10 Pfg. mit Wasserzeichen 6 Y und waagerechter Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, tadellos, doppelt sign. Schlegel BPP (Mi. 300,-)
Lot no.2304
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.920aPa

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
12 Pfg. dunkelgrau mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn", postfrisch mit Klebespuren, tadellos, sehr seltene Abart, bisher nicht gelistet, bestens signiert D. Schlegel BPP
Lot no.2305
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.920cORW

Opening500 €
Sold for500 €

12 Pfg. dunkelgrüngrau aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Walzendruckoberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, sehr seltene Variante, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Bernhöft (2005) (Mi. 2.500,-)