368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.263

Condition

0

Catalogue no.170-72

Opening200 €
Sold for200 €
1945, Stormdivision 50-100k., mint never hinged, fine, certificate Pervan (2017)
Lot no.264

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl. 8U phase

Opening1.000 €
Sold for2.000 €

1945, Stormdivision souvenir sheet as imperforated progressive proof with missing 50k. value and in large format 240x145mm, mint never hinged with some negligible bends, otherwise very fine, a very rare sheet, signed Marjanovic and certificate Huzanic BPP (2018)

Lot no.265

Condition

0

Catalogue no.179-80, 189U

Opening150 €
Sold for125 €
1991/92, Airmail 1-4d., each as imperforated horizontal pair, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.266

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.CS 58-62

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
Compulsory surtax stamps: 1995, National Olympic Committee 0,5D. brown wihtout yellow background, imperforated proof sheetleet of 20 values, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Zrinjscak (2013)
Lot no.267

Condition

0

Catalogue no.1-2

Opening300 €
Sold for360 €
1941, 1-2din. mint never hinged, 2din. from position ten with "0 in Slobodna 1mm higher", some perfs a little soiled at bottom, 2din. some short perfs, otherwise fine, a scarce set, signed and certificate Huzanic BPP (2018)
Lot no.268

Condition

2

Catalogue no.1-2

Opening150 €
Sold for180 €
1941, 1-2din. unused without gum, 1din. from position ten with "0 in Slobodna 1mm higher", light red discoloration at bottom left, otherwise fine, a scarce set, certificate Zrinjscak BPP (2015)  
Lot no.4232

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold
1941/45, Mi.-Nr. 39-40 (10), 43-46 (6), 94-96 (6), Bl.5A (27), 5B (5), 9 (143), Portomarken 1-5 (10) postfrisch (Mi. 3.529,-)
Lot no.4233

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for340 €
1941, Aufdruckausgabe 25 P.-30 D., 51 postfrische Sätze, dabei 4er-Blocks (Mi.-Nr. 9-23; Mi. 3.060,-)
Lot no.4235

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening160 €
Sold forUnsold
1941/45, Partie Abarten und Besonderheiten, meist Mehrfach-Aufdrucke, postfrisch, 4 Fotoatteste und 2 Fotobefunde Zrinjscak
Lot no.4236

Condition

0 3

Catalogue no.

Opening120 €
Sold for100 €
1991/95 (ca.), überwiegend postfrischer Bestand, dabei Bogen sowie etwas private Ausgaben
Lot no.4237

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening200 €
Sold for300 €
Lot no.4238

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
1942/44, interessante Partie mit über 40 Briefen und Karten, dabei Einschreiben und Zensuren, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4239

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for200 €
Zwangszuschlagsmarken: 1991, Organisation Kroatischer Arbeiter, 20 gezähnte und 20 geschnittene Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch (Mi.-Nr. 14-19A+B)