Lot no.622

Catalogue no.7

1855, Pedro V. 50r. green, horizontal pair with fresh color and good margins all around, with numeral "86" on piece, fine
Lot no.623

Catalogue no.9

1856, Pedro V. 5r. brown, vertical pair with fresh color and good margins all around, with numeral "1" on piece, fine
Lot no.624

Catalogue no.21

1866, Luis I 50r. green, horizontal strip of three with fresh color and good margins on three sides, close at bottom right, used with numeral "1" on piece, fine
Lot no.625

Catalogue no.22

1866, Luis I 80r. orange, block of three with good margins and right sheet margin, used by clear numeral "121", small thin in margin, otherwise a fine multiple, certificate Nucleo (1998)
Lot no.626

Catalogue no.23

1866, Luis I 100r. grey-lilac, horizontal strip of three with fresh color and good margins on three sides, close at left, used with numeral "102", with original gum, fine
Lot no.4316

Sold for3.400 €

1853/2004, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 3, 4, 5, 33, 44, 96-108, 109-23, 559-64, 646-62, Bl.1, 2, 4, 8, 13 etc., Klassik unterschiedlich, dazu Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC sowie Azoren und Madeira, in 15 Alben, dazu Einsteckbuch mit Doubletten

Lot no.4317

1942/44, Partie Briefe und Karten nach Belgien gelaufen, dabei Reco und Zensur Gebrauchserhaltung