368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.627

Condition

1

Catalogue no.6ay

Opening100 €
Sold for180 €
1858, 40 par. blue on white paper, large margins on all sides, unused with original gum, at top left tiny corner crease well off the design, very fine
Lot no.628

Condition

0 1

Catalogue no.6ay

Opening300 €
Sold for550 €
40 par., vertical pair, the stamps in clearly different shades, unused with original gum, hinge remainder in the top margin only, stamps unmounted mint, extremely fine, opinion Dr. Gmach BPP
Lot no.629

Condition

0 1 4

Catalogue no.6ay

Opening600 €
Sold for1.100 €

40 par. blue, block of 4 with large margins all around, nice fresh colour, unused with original gum with hinge remainder in the upper margin only, stamps unmounted mint; a very fine block, unsigned, opinion Dr. Gmach BPP
Provenance: Maurice Burrus (Balasse 1962)

Lot no.630

Condition

5

Catalogue no.6ay

Opening100 €
Sold for220 €
40 par. blue, large margins, tied by clear black "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece; slight horizontal paper wrinkles, still very fine, sign. Schlesinger and Heimbüchler
Lot no.631

Condition

Catalogue no.7ay

Opening100 €
Sold for320 €
80 par. vermilion on white, good margins, neatly cancelled by central "FRANCO TEKOUTCI"; slight ink spot at lower left, still very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
Lot no.632

Condition

5

Catalogue no.7ay

Opening150 €
Sold for444 €
80 par. vermilion, good to large margins, tied by brownish "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece with adjacent cds. "GALATZ MOLDOVA 5/6" and "BAKEU MOLDOVA 6/6"; 2 horizontal creases not affecting stamp or cancellations, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
Lot no.633

Condition

5

Catalogue no.7ay

Opening300 €
Sold for650 €
80 par. vermilion, 2 stamps, both with ample to large margins, tied by clear blue cds. "BAKEU MOLDOVA 11/4" to piece, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
Lot no.634

Condition

5

Catalogue no.7ay

Opening200 €
Sold for1.200 €

80 par. vermilion with good to large margins, tied by blue "FRANCO TEKOUTCI" to large part of folded cover with adjacent blue "TEKUTSCH MOLDOVA 20/9" and "RECEPISSE", very fine, opinion Dr. Gmach BPP

Lot no.635

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.P71-72U

Opening120 €
Sold for150 €
1932, Crown 3-6l. black, imperforated blocks of four, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.4018

Condition

1 2 3

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold for900 €

1862/1903, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, einige Werte mit Specimen-Aufdruck und einige Probedrucke, sauber auf vier Seiten, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4320

Condition

1 2 3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for650 €
1858/91, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren, dabei Mi.-Nr. 5Iy, 6 und 7 ungebraucht, Mi.-Nr. 7 zwei Werte auf Briefstück mit blauem "FRANCO BACEU" usw., teils sign. Heimbüchler, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4321

Condition

1 2 3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for1.000 €
1865/98(ca.), interessante Partie auf über 170 Verkaufskärtchen aufgezogen, dabei Einheiten, Briefstücke mit schönen Stempeln, einige bessere Werte, einige sign. Heimbüchler BPP, meist gute Erhaltung