368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.303

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold for120 €
1800 (ca.), 3 colorierte Karten der Pelepones (Morea), Livadien und der ägäischen Inseln, leicht gefaltet
Lot no.304

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1924, Hellenic Republic, two sketches in blue & black ink, showing Goddess Athena with helmet, both with 10 lepta nomination. Elaborated on light beige carton and stuck on gray cardboard (presentation card) without any designer's information, unique  
Lot no.305

Condition

6

Catalogue no.2, 10, 11a

Opening80 €
Sold for110 €
MYTILENE: 1912, 5 pa. in pair with Behié 10 pa. and 20 pa. tied by Mytilene cds. to 2nd cover to Saloniki with arrival mark
Lot no.306

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening350 €
Sold for550 €
DAPHNI: 1888, cover to Russia franked on reverse with 1pi of 1884, UPU Empire stamp and tied by DAFNI ISKELESI POSTA SUBESI 1302 (A&P type 2, RRR) negative seal and on arrival franked with Zemstvo 5k Bogorodsk stamp and tied by arrival cds. Ex. Fabergé & Ferrari
Lot no.307

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening700 €
Sold for650 €
DAPHNI: 1890, (20 July). Cover to Russia franked on reverse with pair of 20pa of 1890 UPU Empire stamps and tied by DAPHNI * ECHELLE (unrecorded by A&P) datestamp and on arrival franked with Zemstvo 5k Bogorodsk stamp and tied by arrival cds. One of the earliest usage of 1890 UPU Empire stamps if not the earliest.  Believed to be unique. Ex.Fabergé & Ferrari
Lot no.308

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
THESSALONIKI: 1912, postal stationery card to Istanbul tied by very rare SALONIQUE - STAMBOUL 2 (A&P type 10, RRR) datestamp. Illustrated in A&P.
Lot no.4117

Condition

1 2 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold forUnsold
1861/86, Große Hermesköpfe, interessante Partie dabei gute Sammlung im Spezialalbum (Thiacos), sauber klassifiziert nach Drucken, außerdem Werte mit doppelter Kontrollnummern, Mi.-Nr. 31 mit Kontrollnummer "02" auf Brief, Mi.-Nr. 39 im Paar mit Druckspieß zwischen den Kontrollnummern, Mi.-Nr. 40 ohne Kontrollnummer in MiF, dazu Probedrucke Landschaftsausgabe 1927, Ganzsache mit blauem Handstempel "Tameion Kalavryton", etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4118

Condition

0 1

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for1.900 €
1861/1988, schöne ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung (ab 1986 einige Werte gestempelt) im Kabe-Schraubbinder, ab den großen und kleinen Hermes-Köpfen mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie Mi-Nr. 105/06, 108/12 A/B, 118/22, 144/57, 186, 188/89 , 236/37, 245, 279, 304/17, 327/44, 352/68, 369/71, 372, 427/46, 582/87, 614, 1687/91D, Ausgaben 1958-85 postfrisch komplett, dazu guter Teil Porto, Zwangszuschlag und Besetzungsausgaben mit u.a. Südalbanien MiNr. 18/37 postfrisch, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4119

Condition

1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening700 €
Sold for700 €
1861/1901, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren sowie ca. 150 große Hermesköpfe, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4120

Condition

0 1 2 3

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for700 €
1861/2004, umfangreiche ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Dublettenpartie in zwölf Steckbüchern ab mehreren hundert großen und kleinen Hermesköpfen, dabei auch Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken, Gebiete und etwas Kreta und Samos, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4121

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for460 €
1862/80, rund 340 Große Hermesköpfe, dabei Paare und 3er-Streifen, nach Stempeln gesammelt
Lot no.4122

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1862/80, gestempelte Partie von 67 Großen Hermesköpfen, dabei 3 Paare und ein 3er-Streifen, alle bestimmt Simmermacher BPP, meist gute Erhaltung (Mi. ca. 1.830,-)