Lot no.321

Catalogue no.Pk2,1,AP8

20 c. blue and 10 c. grey-green tied by cds. "MILANO PACCHI FERROVIA 22.GEN.89" to postal stationery parcel card 1,25 l. via Chiasso to Basel, card vertical and horizontal folded and 10 c. with slight creases, rare usage (Sassone Pacchi Postali 1+2, 5.500,-)
Lot no.322

Catalogue no.Pk.81

Sold for640 €
1954, Cavallini 1000 l., unmounted mint, very fine, sign. Sorani in pencil with certificate (1994)
Lot no.323

Catalogue no.P14

1870/74, 10 l. blue/brown, unused with large part o.g., fresh colour, one short perf otherwise fine (Mi. 8.000,-)
Lot no.4011

1 2

Sold for2.800 €

Lot no.4188

1851/1951, postfrische, unegbrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen guten Ausgaben, Ägäische Inseln etc., aber auch Fälschungen
Lot no.4189

Lot no.4190