Lot no.4185

1922/2000, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 9-11I (2), 37-39 (3), A61-C61, 62-64 etc., dazu Randeinheiten mit Kontrollaufdrucken, Zwischenstegpaaren, Markenheftchen, Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC, dabei Vorläufer ab 1824, in 12 Alben dazu Einsteckbuch mit Doubletten
Lot no.4186

1922/2012, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte spezialisiserte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dabei gute Ausgaben, verschiedene Wz-Lagen, viele Markenheftchen, 8 Jahrbücher 1988/96, Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC; in 2 großen Kartons
Lot no.4187

Lot no.7001

Catalogue no.L1

1865/67, Fenian issue 1 c. black on green, unused, good margins and fresh colour, pressed horizontal and vertical creases, but not disturbing the general good impression; a scarce stamp, certificate D. MacDonnell AIEP (2018)
Lot no.7002

Catalogue no.L9

1893, "Erin go Bragh" 1 d. green, nice margins and fresh colour, unused, very fine. A rare stamp, certificate D. MacDonnell AIEP (2008)
Lot no.7003

Catalogue no.L17

1907/16, Sinn Fein label with broad crown, perf. 11¼, used with GB 1 d. on reverse of cover from "EDGEWORTHSTOWN AU 23 08" to Kingstown, cover somewhat stained
Lot no.7004

2 4

Catalogue no.L28

1914, Anti home rule "EAST DOWN", block of 4 from the upper sheet margin, unused with small parts of remaining gum, fresh and fine, a scarce multiple
Lot no.7005

1 4

Catalogue no.L41a

1916, "Erie Puist" labels in complete sheet of 8, unused o.g., several faults incl. large hole in Con Colbert lable, still attractive
Lot no.7006

Catalogue no.L44-46

1922, Irish Republican Army 1 d. brown, 2 d. green and 6 d. blue, unused o.g., 1 d. tiny hinge thin, otherwise very fine and fresh
Lot no.7007

Catalogue no.L44a, 45e, 46d

1 d.-6 d. imperforated, unused o.g., 6 d. part o.g., 1 d. slightly thin in the upper margin, otherwise fine