371st Auction

24-28 September 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.122

Condition

6

Catalogue no.Tur16C

Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
CHIOS: 1876, Registered cover franked with 1873, Duloz 2 pia., tied by Arabic double-octagonal "SAKIZ" to Constantinople, on reverse franked for local delivery with 1 pia. with handstamp "Sehir City", tied by Lianos type "BACHTCHE CAPUSSI 7 JAN 76". A fine and scarce registered letter. Certificate Nakri AIEP (2018)
Lot no.123

Condition

6

Catalogue no.Tur14A

Opening3.000 €
Sold for1.800 €
CRETE: 1868, Duloz 20 pa. green, tied by clear black all Arabic double-octagonal "YEREPETRE" (Hierapetra) to entire letter to Lasit. The stamp with missing corner perf, otherwise very fine. An extremely rare letter. Certificate Nakri AIEP (2018)
Lot no.124

Condition

6

Catalogue no.Tur46

Opening1.500 €
Sold for946 €
CRETE: 1888, Folded letter from Viannos to Lasit, franked with 1884, 20 pa., tied by greenish-black all Arabic negative "TELGRAF VE POSTAHANE-I VIYANOS". A fine and very rare letter, certificate Nakri AIEP (2018)
Lot no.125

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening2.000 €
Sold for1.250 €
LESBOS: "PILMAR SUBESI 1289", clear greenish-black all Arabic negative seal on small entire letter from Potamos to Mytilini 1874. A recently unrecorded postmark and supposed to be unique. Certificate Nakri AIEP (2018)
Lot no.126

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
THESSALONIKI: 1912, postal stationery card to Istanbul tied by very rare SALONIQUE - STAMBOUL 2 (A&P type 10, RRR) datestamp. Illustrated in A&P.
Lot no.127

Condition

6

Catalogue no.197,Z11

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1913/24, Iris 25 l. blue and charity stamp 5 l. on 50 l. red-brown tied by machine cancel "ATHEN 31.9.17"  with Greek and Italian censor marks and labels to Switzerland with arrival mark "LAUSSANE 12.X.1917" and forwarded, fine
Lot no.128

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
1924, Hellenic Republic, two sketches in blue & black ink, showing Goddess Athena with helmet, both with 10 lepta nomination. Elaborated on light beige carton and stuck on gray cardboard (presentation card) without any designer's information, unique  
Lot no.129

Condition

0

Catalogue no.317I

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1927, Definitives 25 dr. green/black, horizontal marginal strip of 3, unmounted mint, very fine (Mi. 900,-)
Lot no.3059

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for1.800 €
1861/1990, umfangreiche, am Anfang gestempelte Sammlung mit sehr schönem Teil "große Hermesköpfe" ab Mi.-Nr. 1a (sign. Bühler) mit nur ausgesuchten Marken inkl. diverser Farben und Brief mit Dreifarben-Frankatur 1867 von Syros (FA Sismondo), danach mit einige besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, ab ca. 1961 in durchgehend postfrischer Erhaltung, dazu Porto- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken sowie kleine Sammlung ital. Besetzung von Korfu mit über 30 Briefstücken inkl. Aufdruckabarten und vier Briefen/Ganzsachen
Lot no.3060

Condition

1 2 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.200 €
Sold forUnsold
1861/86, Große Hermesköpfe, interessante Partie dabei gute Sammlung im Spezialalbum (Thiacos), sauber klassifiziert nach Drucken, außerdem Werte mit doppelter Kontrollnummern, Mi.-Nr. 31 mit Kontrollnummer "02" auf Brief, Mi.-Nr. 39 im Paar mit Druckspieß zwischen den Kontrollnummern, Mi.-Nr. 40 ohne Kontrollnummer in MiF, dazu Probedrucke Landschaftsausgabe 1927, Ganzsache mit blauem Handstempel "Tameion Kalavryton", etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.3061

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening800 €
Sold for1.400 €
1861/2015, gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-7, 96-107, 144-57, 427-36, 437-46 etc., dazu Porto und Zwangszuschlagmarken; in 5 Lindner-T-Alben, auf Einsteckseiten und Einsteckbuch
Lot no.3062

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for330 €
1862/1991, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit diversen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Mi.-Nr. 144-57, 352-54 und 437-46, ab 1976 durchgehend postfrisch, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.3063

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for280 €
1862/80, gestempelte Partie von 67 großen Hermesköpfen, dabei 3 Paare und ein 3er-Streifen, alle bestimmt Simmermachter BPP, meist gute Erhaltung (Mi. ca. 1.830,- +)
Lot no.3064

Condition

1 3 6 5

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for1.500 €
1864/1948, Nebengebiete und griechische Inseln, schöne Sammlung mit etwa 50 Briefen und Karten sowie einigen losen Marken, kpl. Ausgaben und Briefstücken, dabei viel interessantes Material
Lot no.3065

Condition

0 1 6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
1927/44, Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 318-320 in senkrechten, postfrischen Paaren, auf R-FDC und Mi.-Nr. 349 mit Doppelaufdruck, Ausgabe 1934 Mi.-Nr. 482-484 mit Aufdruck "AKYPON", kpl. auf Blanko-FDC und diversen Verzähnungen sowie Mi.-Nr. 485-494 auf Blanko-FDC und Mi.-Nr. 491 mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, meist in guter Erhaltung