371st Auction

24-28 September 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.37
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.V1, 2B, 3

Opening2.000 €
Sold forUnsold
1948, 100-500 S., postfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB (2015) (Mi. 6.500,-)
Lot no.38
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold
Mondsee: 1945, Hitler 1 Pfg.-5 M. und Volkssturm 12 Pfg. mit Handstempel-Aufdruck, kpl. Satz mit 24 Werten, postfrisch, 15 Pfg. kleine helle Stelle und 25 Pfg. kleine Zahnfehler, sonst tadellos, sign. Wallner mit Attest (1966)
Lot no.39
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Marsch zur Feldherrnhalle 12 Pfg., zwei Werte mit dreifachem Handstempelaufdruck "ÖSTERREICH" bzw. "AUSTRIA", postfrisch bzw. ungebraucht, tadellos, selten, sign. Dr. Wallner
Lot no.40
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.I-XIII

Opening1.400 €
Sold forUnsold
Ausgaben für Rumänien: 1918, nicht verausgabte Serie 1 B. auf 1 H.-90 B. auf 90 H. kpl., postfrich, Pracht (Mi. 4.300,-)
Lot no.41

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1806, Kpl. Faltbrief von Genf nach Steyer in Österreich, handschriftlich "fo Insproug" sowie L1 "COPPET", befördert durch den Kanton Waadt mit der waadtländischen Post über Payerne nach Bern und mit der Fischerpost weiter nach Zürich, von dort über Schaffhausen und Innsbruck nach Steyer. Der Brief ist mit 10 Sols vorausbezahlt, für die österreichische Strecke "16" Kreuzer nachtaxiert. Fotoattest Van der Linden BPP (2000)
Lot no.42

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1809, Kpl. Faltbrief von Genf nach Steyer mit handschriftlichem "fo N'burg" und Durchgangsstempel von Schaffhausen, befördert durch den Kanton Waadt ohne Vermittlung der Fischerpost über Schaffhausen nach Nürnberg und über Linz nach Steyer. Fotoattest Van der Linden BPP (2000)
Lot no.43

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
1811, Kpl. Faltbrief von "BASEL 15 Juny" nach Steyr in Österreich, bezahlt mit 22 Kr. (rückseitig notiert), Fotoattest Van der Linden BPP (2000)
Lot no.44

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1811, Kleiner Faltbrief (Ränder gering beschnitten) aus Laufenburg (Kanton Aargau) vom 12.10.1811 nach Steyer mit Transitstempel "SCHAFFHAUSEN", befördert über Bayern und Linz, taxier mit insgesamt 26 Kreuzern. Fotoattest Van der Linden BPP (2000)
Lot no.45

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1817, Kpl. Faltbrief von Schaffhausen über Bayern mit vorderseitigem "AUSLAGE VON AUGSBURG" nach Steyer. Fotoattest Van der Linden BPP (2000)
Lot no.46

Condition

6

Catalogue no.1

Opening2.000 €
Sold for7.500 €
1843, Doppelgenf 5 C. + 5 C. auf lebhaftgrünlicholiv, rechts und oben etwas tangiert mit leicht übergehender rotter Rosette auf bisher frühesten Faltbrief aus der bekannten Barrilliet-Korrespondenz nach Vernier, die Marke haftet nicht ursprünglich, der rechte Rand etwas repariert und teils nachgemalt, der Faltbrief oben mit kleinem Einriss mit Tesaspur, innen deutlich gestützt. Trotz der Einschränkungen ein insgesamt dekorativer Brief dieser klassischen Altschweiz-Rarität, Fotoatteste Kimmel (1978) und Neumann BPP (2019) (Mi. 70.000,-)  
Lot no.47

Condition

6

Catalogue no.64,68,70

Opening100 €
Sold for220 €
1882, 3 Fr. olivbraun mit Firmenlochung, waagerechtes Paar 1 Fr. karmin und Einzelwert 40 C. bläulichgrau je mit Stempel "BERN 31.III.06" auf kpl. Paketkarte via Bremen nach Casto Alves, Brasilien, gute Erhaltung, recht seltene Destination
Lot no.48

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.113II

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1909/11, Tellknabe 5 C., Type II im Viererblock, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, seltene Einheit, sign. Liniger mit Befund (1976) und Fotoatteste Eichele (2010) und Rellstab SBPV (1997)
Lot no.49

Condition

Catalogue no.152

Opening250 €
Sold for180 €
1920, Flugpost 30 C., sauber gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Renggli (2003) (Mi. 1.400,-)
Lot no.50

Condition

Catalogue no.152,145

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
1919/20, Flugpost 30 und 50 C., jeweils sauber gestempelt, tadellos, 30 C. sign. Liniger mit Fotoattest (1984) (Mi. 1.560,-)
Lot no.51

Condition

8

Catalogue no.209-12 FDC

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
1924, Pro Juventure 5-30 C. kpl. auf R-Eilboten-FDC von "WILEN-HERISAU 1.12." mit Zufrankatur und Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren (Mi. 550,-)
Lot no.52

Condition

8

Catalogue no.222-25

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
1927, Pro Juventure 5-30 C. überkomplett auf R-Eilboten-FDC von "MESSEN 1.12.27" bzw. auf R-Brief von "OLTEN 1.12.27" nach Marseille mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.53

Condition

8

Catalogue no.229-32

Opening100 €
Sold for110 €
1928, Pro Juventure 5-30 C. auf vier FDC-Umschlägen, meist Blanko-Briefe, 30 C. auf R-Ortsbrief von Basel, tadellos (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.54

Condition

8

Catalogue no.262-65

Opening100 €
Sold for130 €
1932, Prov Juventure 5-30 C. kpl. auf R-FDC von "LE LOCLE 1.XII." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.55

Condition

Catalogue no.Bl.1

Opening150 €
Sold for160 €
1934, NABA-Block mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, sign. Berra-Gautschy A.I.E.P. mit Fotoattest (2002) (Mi. 750,-)
Lot no.56

Condition

8

Catalogue no.281-84u.a.

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
1934, Pro Juventure 4-30 C. kpl. auf R-FDC von "LUGANOL 1.XII." mit Zufrankatur via New York mit Portomarke 10 C. für die Zollgebühr nach Dayton mit Ankunftsstempel, im Rand mit Beförderungsspuren (Mi. 550,-)
Lot no.57

Condition

Catalogue no.369-72

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1940, Pro Patria-Blockmarken 5-30 C. kpl., sauber gestempelt, tadellos, sign. Liniger mit Attest (1983) (Mi. 590,-)
Lot no.58

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.447-59

Opening1.200 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, PAX 5 C. - 10 Fr. im kpl. Viererblocksatz, tadellos, selten, sign. Liniger mit Attest (1979) 
Lot no.59

Condition

Catalogue no.K5II

Opening120 €
Sold forUnsold
Zusammendrucke: 1909/11, Tellknabe 5 C., Type II im Kehrdruckpaar, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, Stempelbefund Liniger (1976) (Mi. 420,-)
Lot no.60

Condition

Catalogue no.K9

Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
Zusammendrucke: 1915, Pro Juventure 5 Rp. im Kehrdruckpaar, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, sign. Liniger mit Fotoattest (1986) und Fotoattest Eichele SBPV (2013) (Mi. 1.200,-)
Lot no.61A

Condition

0

Catalogue no.264F

Opening4.000 €
Sold for4.000 €
1975, CEPT 0,80 fr. omitted black colour (inscription and value missing), horizontal pair with sheet margins, mint never hinged, a very fine and rare multiple
Lot no.61

Condition

5

Catalogue no.3

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
Hotelpostmarken: Rigi-Kaltbad: 1864, gezähnte Vignette in Dunkelbräunlichrot mit violettem Telegraphen-Stempel "RIGIS-KALTBACH 17.SEPT.65" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Liniger mit Attest (1984)
Lot no.62

Condition

0

Catalogue no.MHproof

Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
2000, CEPT 1,50 and 2,50 m. imperforated in four booklet proofs with different panes combination (two with ornament field), umounted mint, very fine, extremely rare, spent only for ministers
Lot no.63

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.000 €
Sold forUnsold
TARGOVISHTE: 1864 (21 September). Entire to Pyce franked with 1pi of third printing Tughra stamp and tied by CUMA-I ATIK (A&P type 2, unrecorded on document) dotted handstamp. One of four recorded
Lot no.64

Condition

0

Catalogue no.P B8 var

Opening1.500 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, 60 on 16f brown carmine, watermark "IX", mint never hinged, fine, a very rare stamp with only 5 printed, signed Bulat BPP a.o. and certificate von Steiden (2009)
Lot no.65

Condition

0

Catalogue no.P9 var.

Opening1.500 €
Sold forUnsold
1.00 on 40f brown carmine, watermark "IX", mint never hinged, fine, a very rare stamp with only 12 printed, signed Bulat BPP a.o. and certificate von Steiden (2009)
Lot no.66

Condition

6

Catalogue no.Bl.1-2u.a.

Opening350 €
Sold for460 €
1942, Model aircraft exhibition souvenir sheet perforated, tied by cds. "ZAGREB 27.III.44" to registered cover with additional franking to Basel and imperforated souvenir sheet tied by cds. "POZEGA 8.IV.42" to registered cover with additional franking to Zagreb, both covers with arrival mark, fine, second cover with certificate Zrinjscak HFS (1998)
Lot no.67

Condition

0

Catalogue no.170-72

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Stormdivision 50-100k., mint never hinged, fine, signed with certificate Ercegovic (1980) ( Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.68

Condition

0

Catalogue no.682U

Opening200 €
Sold for200 €
1979, Queen Margrethe II. 130 ö. red imperforate, unmounted mint, fine, certificate Nielsen (1979)
Lot no.69A

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1854, entire letter, dated "St. Croix march 24 1854" via British Post "ST. THOMAS MR31 1854", London and Hamburg to Kopenhagen
Lot no.69
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.MH

Opening800 €
Sold for1.600 €
1930, General Motors stamp booklet 7,50 kr.; 10 ö. with some very slight staining on gum side, otherwise very fine. An exceedingly rare booklet
Lot no.70

Condition

6

Catalogue no.14I/II

Opening1.200 €
Sold forUnsold
1887, 1 CENT on 7 c., 18 copies incl. 5 with inverted frame used on front and reverse of registered envelope from "ST. THOMAS 19 11 1890" to New York, 3 copies uncancelled (since overpaid), 2 further stamps missing on reverse, despite of that a very scarce and still attractive cover, certificate Møller BPP (2018) (Facit 23bv1, b)