Lot no.132

Catalogue no.19A

Sold for96 €
1874, Letter with value 20k. gray, unused, fine, a scarce stamp
Lot no.133

Catalogue no.39A,38A,35A,30A

1888, 1 ft. grey and red, eight single stamps, 50 k. brick-red, 20 k. grey and black and 5 k. red and black, all tied by cds. "POZSONY MAJ. 21.(97)" to parcel card via Berlin and Bremen with handwritten endorsement "over Singapore" to Batavia, Dutch India, few stamps with small faults, otherwise fine

Lot no.134

Catalogue no.106, 104

1908, Turul and King Franz Josef 2 kr., two single stamps and two horizontal pairs and horizontal stripe of three 60 f., all tied by cds. "BUDAPEST MÁR.21.912" to both sides franked parcel card via Bremen to Welligton, New Zealand, back stamps additionaly with pen stroke cancellation, otherwise fine, rare destination
Lot no.135

Catalogue no.2223-29B

1967, Danube Commission  30 f.-2,50 ft. imperforated in complete sheets of 30 stamps, unmounted mint, fine (Mi. 7.500,-)
Lot no.3291

1871/1964, gestempelte Sammllung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 1a+2 auf Brief (Mängel, Fotobefund Ferchenbauer), Bl.17, 18A+B, 20 lila gezähnt etc., bessere Blocks und ungezähnte Marken teils mit Stempeln nach 1971; in 4 Lindner-T-Alben
Lot no.3292

0 1 6

1913/1915, Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 128-144 kpl. ungebraucht und Mi.-Nr. 145-161 postfrisch sowie Mi.-Nr. 145-152 auf R-Brief und zusätzlich Mi.-Nr. 150 mit rotem Aufdruck, dazu Teilsatz ex Mi.-Nr.  128-144
Lot no.3293

Catalogue no.478-79

1931, Graf Zeppelin 1-2P., je im 10er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, teils gering fleckig, sonst gute Erhaltung
Lot no.3294

1942/70, postfrische Sammlung geschnittener Ausgaben im Einsteckbuch
Lot no.3295

1 3 6

Lokalausgaben 1919/21, ungebrauchte Sammlung Arad, Banat, Beranya, Debrecen, Szegedin, Temosvar und West-Ungarn, dazu ungebrauchte und gestempelte Doubletten sowie einige Belege