371st Auction

24-28 September 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.353

Condition

Catalogue no.42

Opening250 €
Sold for340 €
Cracow issue 90 h., plate I, field 71, used, very fine, scarce, signed Marynicz VÖB with certificate (1970) and certificate Petriuk PZF (2019) (Mi. 1.100,-)
Lot no.354

Condition

Catalogue no.135-36

Opening100 €
Sold for90 €
1919, Posen issue 5-10f., each tied by cds. "SKALMIERZYCE 2.10.19", fine, signed L.Schmutz und Petriuk PZF (Mi. 400,-)
Lot no.355

Condition

Catalogue no.Bl.A10

Opening270 €
Sold for220 €
1950, Culture souvenir sheet with handstamp "Groszy" in type 2a, cancelled "WARSZAWA 15 13.12..51", very fine, sign. Falkowski (Mi. 2.000,-)
Lot no.356

Condition

Catalogue no.Bl.A11

Opening300 €
Sold for240 €
1950, Roosevelt souvenir sheet with handstamp "groszy" in type 6, cancelled "LODZ 1 17.12.51", very fine, sign. Falkowski (Mi. 2.200,-)
Lot no.357

Condition

5

Catalogue no.P7

Opening100 €
Sold for90 €

1919, Cracow issue 40 h. rose-red, platte II A, field 95, on piece, fine, certificate Petriuk PZF (2019) (Mi. 500,-)

Lot no.358
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening400 €
Sold for650 €
LOCAL ISSUES: Warsaw 1940, POCZTA AK, all 5 values cancelled on philatelic cover
Lot no.3188

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for2.400 €

1860/2016, gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1927 in den Hauptnummern weitgehend kpl., mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, Bl.1, 9 sign. Krawczyk, 10, 11, A10 sign. Krawczyk, A11 sign. Krawczyk etc., dazu Porto, Port Gdansk etc.; in 12 Lindner-T-Alben

Lot no.3189

Condition

0 1 3 6 5

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for1.000 €
1918/20, interessante Sammlung Germania-Aufdruckausgaben inkl. Lokalausgaben mit besseren Aufdruckwerten, Aufdruckfehlern inkl. kopstehenden Aufdrucken und weiteren Besonderheiten, zum Teil auf Brief bzw. dabei auch Ganzsachen, meist auf Ausstellungsseiten, vieles signiert L. Schmutz, Jungjohann BPP und Petriuk BPP, ex Kipping
Lot no.3190
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for550 €
1919/2010, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen im großen Karton
Lot no.3191

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for260 €
1950, postfrische komplette Sammlung der Marken inkl. der Marken aus Bl.A10 und Porto, bessere sign. Falkowski bzw. Krawczyk (Mi. nach Angabe des Einlieferers ca. 2.400,-)
Lot no.3192

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for500 €
1919/22, Partie mit Germaniamarken-Frankaturen auf Briefen und Karten von und nach Polen, dabei Postanweisungen, Belege mit Mischfrankaturen mit Polen, Wertbrief 1922 vom dt. Generalkonsulat Posen über Kurierstelle Berlin und weitere Besonderheiten, zum Teil auf Austellungsseiten, ex Kipping
Lot no.3193

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for450 €
1915/16, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Spezialsammlung nach Feldern, dabei Mi.-Nr. 9-10 im Bogen, einige ungezähnte Werte usw., gute Erhaltung
Lot no.3194

Condition

0 1 3 5 4

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for225 €
1915/16, interessante postfrische/ungebrauchte und getsempelte Spezialsammlung, dabei Einheiten, ungezähnte Werte, verschiedene Aufdrucke usw., dazu ein Teil Polen, gute Erhaltung