373rd Auction

23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.490

Condition

6

Catalogue no.2,12

Opening120 €
Sold for320 €
1943, 50c. dark-brown, four singles with additional franking tied by cancel "R.F. POSTES FEZZAN" with handwritten date "10.5.43" to airmail covber to Brazzaville with arrival mark, fine and scarce, signed Bolaffi with certificate (1965)
Lot no.491

Condition

6

Catalogue no.14-15

Opening300 €
Sold for420 €
Airmail 50c. with additional franking tied by cds. "POSTE MILITAIRE No 561 1-9 43" to cover addressed to Douala, fine, certificate Diena (1980)
Lot no.492

Condition

6

Catalogue no.15,12

Opening250 €
Sold for550 €
1943, 1fr. on 25c. indigo/light-blue, two singles with additional franking tied by "R.F. SEBYA FEZZAN 8 JUL 1943" to registered and censored airmail cover to Yaounde, Camerun, a fine and rare cover, signed and certificate Diena (1980)
Lot no.493

Condition

6

Catalogue no.Pk 1,3

Opening120 €
Sold for950 €
1943, Parcel stamps 1f. on 5c. brown and 1f. on 50c. orange, each as complete pair, both tied by cancel "R.F. SEBYA FEZZAN 3 JUL 1943" to cover addressed to Yaounde, somewhat stained, scarce entire, certificate Diena (1985)
Lot no.494

Condition

Catalogue no.Pk 4

Opening100 €
Sold for330 €
1l. violet, complete pair with right margin, used, fine, signed A. Brun and A. Diena
Lot no.495
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

2

Catalogue no.

Opening3.000 €
Sold for13.000 €
Parcelstamps: 1943, not issued 0,50 on 2 l. green and 0,50 on 3 l. yellow with surcharge “R.F. 0,50 FEZZAN” and Parcel stamp 5 c. – 1 fr. with surcharge “R.F. I Fr. FEZZAN” (5 c., 1 l. and 5 l. as horizontal pairs) mounted on folded postal administration letter sheet, left sides with stamps, right sides showing small piece of lined paper showing denomination and printing runs, accumulating to a total of 940 stamps. Furthermore with ha witth handwritten notation " ", tied by cachet “R.F.POSTES FEZZAN” and cds. “R.F.SEBHA FEZZAN 17.JUIL.1943” to the letter sheet, tiny spots, imperfections, extremely rare and most likely unique item, signed Calves and A. Diena (Sassone17-18A,13-19)  
Lot no.4054

Condition

1 3 6 5

Catalogue no.

Opening700 €
Sold for1.800 €
1870/1960 (ca.), meist gestempelter und ungebrauchter Bestand mit Schwerpunkt bis ca. 1920, dabei einige interessante Frankaturen, Einheiten, schöne Briefstücke, kleine Sammlung Obock mit Halbierungen auf Briefstücken und einer Postkarte und weiteren Besonderheiten, bessere Werte zum Teil signiert
Lot no.4055

Condition

1 3 6 5

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for700 €
1886/1949, gestempelte und ungebrauchte Sammlung Indochina und Frz. Post in China mit kpl. und besseren Ausgaben, fast 20 Ansichtskarten und Ganzsachen, diverse Einheiten und zwei Markenheftchen, meist auf Albenblättern
Lot no.4056

Condition

1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for440 €
1888/1945, meist ungebrauchte und gestempelte Grundstock-Sammlung von A-Z in drei alten Schaubek-Alben, stärker besetzt u.a. Réunion und Tunesien, meist in guter Erhaltung
Lot no.4057

Condition

1 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for1.300 €
1930/60, Algerien bis Wallis und Futuna, schöne ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten wie Kamerun Spitfire 4 Werte auf Brief, außerdem diverse Briefe, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4058

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening140 €
Sold forUnsold
1960/80 (ca.), postfrische Partie, meist Motivmarken
Lot no.4059

Condition

3 6 5

Catalogue no.

Opening400 €
Sold for480 €
1859/86, meist gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Portomarken mit einigen Paaren und Einheiten, schönen Briefstücken und fünf Briefe bzw. Ganzsachen, dabei verschiedene Stempelorte, Ausgabe 1859 als Farbproben im Viererblock-Satz und weitere Besonderheiten, dazu einige Fälschungen, alles auf alten Albenblättern
Lot no.4060

Condition

1 6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for1.000 €
1943, interessante Sammlung mit u.a. 2 Briefen und einer Vorderseite mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-2 und 12, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 3-5 und 13 gestempelt, mit drei Fotoattesten, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4061
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening700 €
Sold for850 €
1955/2018, postfrische anscheinend weitgehend kpl. Sammlung mit allen guten frühen Ausgaben, Blocks und 3er-Streifen doppelt gesammelt, in 2 Einsteckbüchern
Lot no.4063
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for150 €
Lot no.4064
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for180 €