Auction information

Viewing times

Viewing in our office in Wiesbaden.

13 - 16 March 2018 Tuesday to Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
19 - 23 March 2018 Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.
24 March 2018 Saturday starting 8.30 a.m.

You may also view at other times by appointment.

Due to a high number of visitors we recommend viewing the collection lots before the auction week.

 

Auction Schedule 


Monday, 19 March 2018 from 9:00 a.m. Lot 6001 - 7102 Special catalogue: Baltic States Stamps and Postal History - The Dr. Matteo Lucibello Collection
Tuesday, 20 March 2018

from 9:00 a.m.

Lot 1 - 666 Single Lots: Liechtenstein, Austria, Switzerland, Europe and Colonies: Albania - Norway
Tuesday, 20 March 2018 from 1:00 p.m. Lot 667 - 1429 Single Lots: Europe and Colonies A-Z: Poland - Yugoslavia, Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries, Shipmail, Airmail, Zeppelin, Olympics, Thematics and Accessoires, inclusive
Special offer: Waterlow & Sons Limited Stamp Proof Book
Special offer: Chile - The Martyn Cusworth Collection
Wednesday, 21 March 2018 from 9:00 a.m. Lot 5301 - 5930 Special catalogue: Greek Territories - The Johann Ulrich Schmitt Collection
Wednesday, 21 March 2018  from 3:00 p.m. Lot 5001 - 5265 Special catalogue: Faroe Islands Postal History 1751 to 1948 - The Geoffrey Noer Collection
Thursday, 22 March 2018 from 9:00 a.m. Lot 3501 - 4149 Collections: Europe: Aegean Islands - Belarus, incl. Great Britain and British Commonwealth, Overseas countries, General collections All World / Europe / Overseas, Airmail and Zeppelin, Thematic collections
Thursday, 22 March 2018 from 14:00 p.m. Lot 4150 - 4725 Collections: German States, German Empire, German post offices abroad and Colonies, General collections Germany, Germany after 1945
Friday, 23 March 2018 from 9:00 a.m. Lot 1430 - 1907 Single Lots: German Empire 1872 - 1945, German post offices abroad and colonies, including
Special offer: Germania Mark values - The Dieter Kamradt Collection
Friday, 23 March 2018 from 2:00 p.m. Lot 1908 - 2480 Single Lots: German Occupation WWI, German Areas and Plebiscites and German Occupation WWII, Germany after 1945
Saturday, 24 March 2018 from 9:00 a.m. Lot 2481 - 2948 Single Lots: German States Baden - Bergedorf
Saturday, 24 March 2018 following ca. 11:00 a.m. Lot 8001 - 8152 Special Catalogue: Duchy of Brunswick - The „Brunsviga“ Collection
Saturday, 24 March 2018 following Lot 2949 - 3109 Single Lots: German States Brunswick - Prussia
Saturday, 24 March 2018 following ca. 12:00 p.m. Lot 9001 - 9191 Special Catalogue: Kingdom of Saxony - The „Franco Envelopes“ - The Arnim Knapp Collection
Saturday, 24 March 2018 following Lot 3110 - 3229 Single Lots: German States Saxony - North German Federation, Alsace-Lorraine