366. Heinrich Köhler Auktion
19–24.03.2018 in Wiesbaden- (-) Remove Sammlungen filter Sammlungen
Los-Nr.3502
0 1 3Katalog-Nr.
Ausruf6.000 €
Zuschlag4.800 €
16 FOTOS
1913/53, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und etwas gestempelter Bestand ab Mi.-Nr. 24, dabei Mi.-Nr. 162-68 mit fehlerhaftem Aufdruck auf Briefstücken (Fotoattest Sorani), 210-16 (4, einmal sign., zweimal mit Fotoattest), 234-41 (11), 242-51 (12), 521-22 (43) etc., riesiger Katalogwert
1913/64, meist ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung ab Mi.-Nr. 18 mit einigen kpl. und besseren Ausgaben, ungezähnte Sätze, Lokalausgaben und Portomarken, zum Teil mehrfach vorhanden, sauber im Vordruck
Los-Nr.3504
0Katalog-Nr.
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag220 €
1922/30, Mi.-Nr. 83-89 (50) und 217-27 (100) postfrisch in Bogen und Bogenteilen (Mi. 3.100,-)
Los-Nr.3505
0 1 3Katalog-Nr.
Ausruf6.500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1953/84, überwiegend postfrischer Bestand, nach Ausgaben in Tüten sortiert (Mi. nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 131.000,-)
1914/38: Group of 31 interesting covers, stationery and postal cards (including three 1914 Tepelene envelopes /need certificates), most of them properly posted to various destinations, worth examination
KORYTSA LOCAL ISSUES: 1914, accumulation of stamps, fragments and philatelic covers, including some forgeries, nice reference group for the specialist
18 FOTOS
1916/20: Accumulation of hundreds of stamps and philatelic covers, including only forgeries of the overprinted Greek stamps, genuine and forgeries of the issues 1917-1918. Furthermore, some notes and photocopies concerning the first issue. Nice reference group for the specialist
1912/19, Occupation of Macedonia & Thrace: 21 items as follows, "DRAMA" (x2), "SERRES" (1 fragment), "DEDE-AGATCH" (x5), KAVALA (x6) and "XANTHI" (x7) cds. Among them, 9 registered and 5 censored, nice accumulation and fine to very fine condition