Los-Nr.2157

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf120 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1849/52 (ca.), "NAZAS" in red and black on 2 lettersheets to Durango
Los-Nr.2158

Katalog-Nr.9IH

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag380 €
1861, Hidalgo 4 r. on yellow, vertical bisect, left half with large to enormous margins, tied by straight line "PAPASQUIARO" to lettersheet 1861 to Durango, very fine, certificate MEPSI (2018)
Los-Nr.2159

Katalog-Nr.41

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1867, Handstamp "MEXICO" on 2 r. green on grey-blue paper, tied by cds. to lettersheet to Guadalajara, scarce, sign. Jaretzky
Los-Nr.2160

Katalog-Nr.51 proof

Ausruf180 €
Zuschlag180 €
1868, Hidalgo 25 c. thick numerals, colour proofs in green and blue on ungummed paper, very scarce
Los-Nr.2161

Katalog-Nr.76+ GB

Ausruf1.400 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1872, Hidalgo 12 c. blue, TAMPICO 40 73, tied by oval "FRANCO EN TAMPICO" to lettersheet with combination franking GB 4 d. vermilion, tied by "C63" with adjacent "TAMPICO 29 JA 1874" to Veracruz, a fine and scarce combination cover
Los-Nr.2162

Katalog-Nr.77

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1872, Hidalgo 25 c. red "50-72" tied by fancy "CORREOS ALVARADO" to lettersheet to Puebla, light horizontal cover fold affecting the stamp just at the upper margin, still fine and scarce, sign. Jaretzky
Los-Nr.2163

Katalog-Nr.82-83

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1872/74, "B8" on 4 values Hidalgo incl. 25 c. perforated "1-74", all sign. Jaretzky
Los-Nr.10514

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1856/1930, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Doubletten im Einsteckbuch
Los-Nr.10515

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag600 €
1967/91 (ca.), postfrischer Bestand, dabei Bogen und Blocks teils in riesigen Mengen, dabei u.a. Markenheftchen zur TEPEX 1991 (225 Stück), Scott Nr. 1698 booklet, 67500 $ etc., in 2 großen Kartons
Los-Nr.10516

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag240 €
1900/60 (ca.), etwa 250 Ganzsachen und Briefe, dabei Einschreiben, Zufrankaturen etc.