23.-27. Juni 2020 in Wiesbaden

Los-Nr.490

Katalog-Nr.2,12

Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag320 €
1943, 50c. dark-brown, four singles with additional franking tied by cancel "R.F. POSTES FEZZAN" with handwritten date "10.5.43" to airmail covber to Brazzaville with arrival mark, fine and scarce, signed Bolaffi with certificate (1965)
Los-Nr.491

Katalog-Nr.14-15

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag420 €
Airmail 50c. with additional franking tied by cds. "POSTE MILITAIRE No 561 1-9 43" to cover addressed to Douala, fine, certificate Diena (1980)
Los-Nr.492

Katalog-Nr.15,12

Ausruf250 €
Zuschlag550 €
1943, 1fr. on 25c. indigo/light-blue, two singles with additional franking tied by "R.F. SEBYA FEZZAN 8 JUL 1943" to registered and censored airmail cover to Yaounde, Camerun, a fine and rare cover, signed and certificate Diena (1980)
Los-Nr.4060

1 6

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf250 €
Zuschlag1.000 €
1943, interessante Sammlung mit u.a. 2 Briefen und einer Vorderseite mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-2 und 12, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 3-5 und 13 gestempelt, mit drei Fotoattesten, meist gute Erhaltung