368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.801

Condition

1

Catalogue no.708

Opening250 €
Sold for250 €
Notary public revenue 50 pia. ochre, unused, tiny corner crease, otherwise very fine, a scarce stamp, signed and certificate ISFILA (2017)
Lot no.802

Condition

6

Catalogue no.II

Opening900 €
Sold for810 €
LOCAL POST LIANOS: “BUYUKDERE 15 SP 66” bilingual c.d.s. on folded envelope to Genoa, bearing 20 Pa. green/black in horizontal pair used by dotted grid with adjacent "POSTE LOCALE CONSTANTINOPLE 16 SEPT. 66" , handed to Austian PO with "CONSTANTINOPEL 29/9" and transported by Italian steamer, with boxed "PIROSCAFI POSTALI ITALIANI"; weak italian arrival mark; a horizontal cover crease affecting the pair; a very scarce combination cover, certificate Nakri (2017)
Lot no.803

Condition

6

Catalogue no.17Bb,P11Bb (2)

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
EGIN : All Arabic boxed postmark „Egin“ (Coles-Walker No.8, AP No.2, RR) clear on envelope to Istanbul at arrival on reverse affixed 5 Pia. grey (toned spots) and pair postage due 20 Pa. brown 1870 issue all tied by all arabic “DERSAADET 4” (AP No.22, RR), some crease at border, fine and scarce
Lot no.804

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Sold forUnsold
[WITHDRAWN]
Lot has been withdrawn from the sale
Lot no.805

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for225 €
1859 folded envelope from Constantinopoli to Bursa bearing label “Porto-Piastre” with ms. 4 Piaster, black “POSTA DEI PIROSCAFI OTTOMANI COSTANTINOPOLI P.P.” clear alongside. Usual file folds, border toned, fine and very scarce. Certificate TOPS
Lot no.806

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening350 €
Sold for315 €
1861 folded envelope from Constantinopoli to Mudania showing rare blue Ottoman Maritime Company cachet „COSPOLI POSTA DEL IMPERO OTTOMANO DELLA ZECCA *P.P.*“ very clear, alongside “Franco” one-liner in blue. Usual file fold and tiny spot at left, fine and very scarce
Lot no.807

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening450 €
Sold forUnsold
AUSTRIAN DDSG: Folded envelope from Iskenderun (Alexandrette) to Aleppo tied by all Arabic “L+A An Canib-i Posta Haleb Nemce 1855” (AP No.2, RRR), usual file folds, very fresh; Iskenderun did not have a Lloyd office, so the entire was sealed on arrival; only few covers are recorded, certificate TFDF 1996
Lot no.4023

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for100 €

1892/1901,  kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung auf zwei Seiten

Lot no.4382

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for520 €
1863/1981, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit diversen Stern-/Halbmond-Aufdrucken und besseren Werten der 20er Jahre, außerdem ein guter Teil Dienst- und Zwangszuschlagsmarken, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4383

Condition

3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold for420 €
1863, kleine gestempelte Sammlung, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 im Paar und als Kehrdruck, außerdem ein Brief, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4384

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening200 €
Sold for480 €
1883/1951, fast 30 frankierte Drucksachen-Streifbänder und Zeitungen inkl. einer Zeitung aus Ostrumelien mit Schwerpunkt bis ca. 1918, dabei verschiedene Frankaturen, interessante Stempel und Destinationen, dazu noch etwas moderneres Material, meist auf selbstgestalteten Albenseiten mit engl. Beschriftung
Lot no.4385

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for220 €
MILITARY: 6 Ottoman Military related covers and cards including FPO
Lot no.4386

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.000 €
Sold for900 €
1862/1912, interessante Partie von 21 Briefen und Karten, dabei viele bessere Stempel wie TRAVNIK (A&P type 2, R), AN CANIB-I POSTAHANE-I ZAGRA-I ATIK 272 (A&P type 1, RR), POSTA ve TELGRAFHANE-I ERMIYE 1295 (A&P type 1, R), KOZANA (A&P type 3, RR), AN CANIB-I POSTA-I YENISEHIR FENAR 257 (A&P type 1, RRR), MOLYVO (A&P type 3),  SERFIDJE (A&P type 4, R), OHRI (A&P type 2, R), BUR. AMB. DENIZLI-SMYRNE (AP No.501, RR), Teilabschlag "TELEGRAF VE POSTAHANEI MISRATA" (montiert auf Brief), Büyükada Posta Subesi (AP No.4, RRR), Iskenderun (Coles-Walker No.4, AP No.4, RR), Kütahya 81 (Coles-Walker No.218, AP No.3, R), sowie „Ayasulug“ in blau (Coles-Walker No.181, AP No.1, RRR), dabei etliche Fotoatteste, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4388

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening600 €
Sold forUnsold
1885/1912, VILAYET OF KOSOVA, Sammlung von 16 Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen, Telegrammen und Briefteilen, dabei Keuprulu, Komanova, Kozana, Mitrovitza, Nova Vavosh, Pristina und Uskub auf beschrifteten Ausstellungsseiten
Lot no.4389

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for240 €