Lot no.66

Catalogue no.Bl.1-2u.a.

1942, Model aircraft exhibition souvenir sheet perforated, tied by cds. "ZAGREB 27.III.44" to registered cover with additional franking to Basel and imperforated souvenir sheet tied by cds. "POZEGA 8.IV.42" to registered cover with additional franking to Zagreb, both covers with arrival mark, fine, second cover with certificate Zrinjscak HFS (1998)
Lot no.67

Catalogue no.170-72

1945, Stormdivision 50-100k., mint never hinged, fine, signed with certificate Ercegovic (1980) ( Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.3142

1941/2016, gestempelte Sammlung von 1931 bis 2013 kpl., danach mit Lücken; in 3 Lindner-T-Alben
Lot no.3143

1943, Kroatische Legionäre Blockausgabe per 26 geschnitten und gezähnt sowie Postbeamte Blockausgabe per 100, postfrisch, meist tadellos (Mi.-Nr. Block Block 5A/B, Block 9, Mi. 1.890,-)
Lot no.3144

1943, Rot Kreuz-Ausgabe inkl. Zwangszuschlagsmarke ungezähnt, als Farbprobe und als Phasendruck ohne Rotes Kreuz, jeweils kpl. im ungezähnten Viererblocksätzen, postfrisch, tadellos
Lot no.3145

Zwangszuschlagsmarken: 1991, Organisation Kroatischer Arbeiter, 20 gezähnte und 20 geschnittene Zusammendruck-Bogen, postfrisch (Mi.-Nr. 14-19A+B)