23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.988

Catalogue no.65 Sperati

SPERATI: 1865, Isabella II. 1r. Sperati forgery, single print in black on normal paper (34x111mm). Front with many production notes, reverse with inscription "Jean de Sperati Essay", a very interesting piece probably from the estate of Jean de Sperati
Lot no.989

Catalogue no.Z84

1872, 1d. red tied by barred "C61" to printed matter to Copenhagen with cds. "PORTO-RICO PAID" and "PD" alongside, reverse with arrival mark, a beautiful and very rare entire especially sent to Denmark, certificate BPA (2007)
Lot no.4331

1 2 3

1850/1932, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten inkl. Mi.-Nr. 220-29 gestempelt, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4332

1938, unverausgabte Ibanez 45 a. 2 C., 108 Stück in Bogenteilen, postfrisch (Mi. VIIa, 5400,-)
Lot no.4333

1815/41, 30 vorphilatelistische Briefe nach London, dabei diverse Transitstempel, Taxvermerke etc.
Lot no.4334

1826/1965 (ca.), über 70 Briefe und Karten, dabei 2 Zeppelin-Briefe, Vorphila-Briefe nach Deutschland, diverse Zensuren, Ganzsachen etc.
Lot no.4335

1841/55, 10 markenlose Briefe aus Gibraltar nach Cadiz mit 9 verschiedenen spanischen Taxstempeln, dabei seltene
Lot no.4336

Lot no.4337

1841/1900 (ca.), 7 Briefe und 2 Vorderseiten mit besseren Stücken