23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.826

Catalogue no.774-776 ZS, 774-776

1949, ERP 5-20 l. in cpl. sheets of 100 stamps with 10 gutter pairs each (here folded), unmounted mint in fine condition; an extremely rare set
Lot no.827

Catalogue no.973-74ZS

1956, CEPT 25 and 60 l. in sheets of 100 incl. ten gutter pairs, unmounted mint, folded horizontally, otherwise fine (Mi. 6.200,-)
Lot no.828

Catalogue no.973-94ZS

1956, CEPT 25 and 60 l., block with ten verical gutter pairs, unmounted mint, fine (5.000,-)
Lot no.4131

1 2 3 6 5

Sold for12.800 €
1852/70 (ca.), reichhaltige ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einer ganzen Reihe von Briefen, dabei schöne Briefstücke, bessere Stempel und insgesamt viel Material mit einigen besseren Werten, dabei Kirchenstaat Nr. 10I und II, etwas berührte Neapel Nr. 9 und fehlerhafte Toskana Nr. 9, vieles sign., einige Befunde/Atteste
Lot no.4132

Sold for1.900 €
Lot no.4133

Lot no.4134

Lot no.4135

Lot no.4136

1 2 3

Lot no.4137

Lot no.4138

Lot no.4139

Lot no.4140

Lot no.4141

1 3 6